?

Log in

No account? Create an account
~wind syllables
a graphics journal
o10 
17th-Apr-2011 01:42 pm
Total Icon Count: 111
[28] 999: Nine Hours, Nine Persons, Nine Doors [+31 variations; major spoilers]
[6] Akagami no Shirayukihime [+2 variations & 1 colouring]
[14] Black Cat [+17 variations & 7 colourings]
[4] Pandora Hearts [+4 variations & 1 colouring]
[2] Shaman King [+3 variations & 1 colouring]







999: Nine Hours, Nine Persons, Nine Doors

1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
31 32 33 34 35
36 37 38 39 40


41 42 43 44 45
46 47 48 49 50
51 52 53 54 55
56 57 58 59 60





Akagami no Shirayukihime

1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10








Black Cat

1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
31 32 33 34 35














Pandora Hearts

1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10









Shaman King

1 2 3 4 5







So I'm not dead! /o/ School has just been sucking the inspiration out of me. Also, these were all made at random points over the past few months, hence the varying degrees in quality and style. |D;

Please credit either myfarewells or wind_syllables if you use any. Comments are loved. ♥ Resources can be found here.
◦ akari — i.
Comments 
17th-Apr-2011 05:59 pm (UTC)
The way you color manga is so amazing! Especially the PH icons, but only because that's the only one I'm really familiar with.
17th-Apr-2011 06:57 pm (UTC)
Thank you! ♥ And fff, PH does to be the one people are most familiar with. /o/
17th-Apr-2011 06:01 pm (UTC)
PH, Kagami, black cafs...and awesome coloring makes a beautiful icons!!!!
They're wonderful and take some for future use with credit! XDD
17th-Apr-2011 07:00 pm (UTC)
Thank you~♥
(Deleted comment)
17th-Apr-2011 07:00 pm (UTC)
Thank you! ♥
17th-Apr-2011 06:50 pm (UTC)
You're better... again! <3 Your coloring is so hmm intense? I love how many colors shade you put in them ♥
Take some and #8 from PH is totally number one for me, can't stop looking at it ;D Umm do you have a larger size of it? I'd love to use it as myanimelist icon, which would be of course credited as yours :)
17th-Apr-2011 06:59 pm (UTC)
Thank you! ♥

That one's my favourite as well from the PH bunch. |D And I do! Is there a specific size you want? The original is 356 x 356.
(Deleted comment)
17th-Apr-2011 06:54 pm (UTC)
YOUR ICONS ARE SO SEXYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY






i-i mean i like them yes i do ♥
17th-Apr-2011 07:05 pm (UTC)
asdljaskdlajsdas f-ffffffffff oh Shari. ♥
17th-Apr-2011 06:58 pm (UTC)
beau·ti·ful   
[byoo-tuh-fuhl
–adjective
1. having beauty; having qualities that give great pleasure or satisfaction to see, hear, think about, etc.; delighting the senses or mind: a beautiful dress; a beautiful speech.
2. wonderful; very pleasing or satisfying.

Examples (that are true forever):

JANUARYS ICONS.

askd;ljfsa;dklfj they're so beau--..LOL I'm so creative. They're gorgeous. OH!

For other defintions true to this example see:

gorgeous
attractive
perfection of form

17th-Apr-2011 07:06 pm (UTC)
akshdkajsakskasd

ANNABELLE I DON'T EVEN

WHAT IS THIS

ALKSLASAJLSJD .//////////////.

alsjdalskd ilu ♥
17th-Apr-2011 06:59 pm (UTC)
999 SDKLFJDFSDF
where did you find pictures of the cgs

Edited at 2011-04-17 07:00 pm (UTC)
17th-Apr-2011 07:04 pm (UTC)
Beat the game two months ago and alkalslaslads I just had to icon it. *A*

from here, here, and here, mainly! /o/
17th-Apr-2011 07:09 pm (UTC)
*o* These are all so gorgeous, I love your coloring style! Snagging all the PH ones & will credit of course ♥
17th-Apr-2011 07:12 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much! ♥
17th-Apr-2011 07:19 pm (UTC)
Your colorings are AMAZING ♥u♥. Especially the PH and Akagami ones TAT!! The way you colored pretty boy makes him 100x prettier TAT!!!
17th-Apr-2011 07:27 pm (UTC)
Fffffff thank you~ |D
17th-Apr-2011 07:24 pm (UTC)
love your colorings, they always have a special aura! <3
17th-Apr-2011 07:27 pm (UTC)
alskjda thank you! ♥
17th-Apr-2011 09:55 pm (UTC)
...It's when I see beautiful icons like this that I get mixed feelings: I feel inspired to do better coloring, but at the same time, I almost want to give up Dx

I'm so taking the Train and Sven one with "subtle"! :D (I love those two! Black cat is underrated)
17th-Apr-2011 11:35 pm (UTC)
Fffffff I know what you mean—my colouring was pretty awful when I started out. But practice makes perfect! /o/

(It definitely is~ And those two are awesome fff. ♥)
17th-Apr-2011 11:12 pm (UTC)
*blushes* OMG OMG OMG i love them all and i specially adore the fact you iconized Shaman King *w* Jeanne and Lyserg look so stunning !!
17th-Apr-2011 11:36 pm (UTC)
Thank you! ♥ And fffff yeah I was just rereading it the other day and couldn't resist. /o/
18th-Apr-2011 12:58 am (UTC)
beautiful icons! your coloring is very sleek.
18th-Apr-2011 02:30 am (UTC)
Thank you! ♥
18th-Apr-2011 01:45 am (UTC)
your coloring are always gorgeous! the shaman king ones are really beautiful! \o/
18th-Apr-2011 02:30 am (UTC)
Thank you! I'm glad you like them~ /o/
18th-Apr-2011 03:33 am (UTC)
You're improving pretty muchhh! They're all so beautiful, the colors are gorgeous and the effects are suitable ^^ /enviessss

Looking forward to seeing more of your works!
20th-Apr-2011 01:20 am (UTC)
Thank you! ♥ I'm glad to hear that I'm improving. *A*
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Jul 16th 2019, 6:13 pm GMT.